Organic Jojoba Oil

Categories: ,

Description

Liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, a shrub. extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils. Used in lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

Technical information

CAS#

61789-91-1